Aroma Oil 02034889148          info@aromaoilent.com
Aroma Oilent - pure essential oils
You are in: / Products / Lavender Essential Oil
 
Products Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil


Top Quality Lavender Essential Oil Manufacturer In Bulgaria
AromaOilent is one of the top Bulgarian essential oils manufacturer. Our superior quality, therapeutic grade lavender essential oil is extracted using the latest technology combined with traditional techniques for the best of both worlds.
Bulgaria’s climate and type of soil offer optimum conditions for lavender to thrive. The oil extracted from these flowers has a distinctive aroma that sets it apart from other varieties.  When you buy Bulgarian lavender essential oil, you know you are getting the very best.
In recent years, Bulgaria has become the world’s largest lavender oil producer, surpassing France, which was otherwise the leading manufacturer of lavender.

History of Lavender Essential Oil
 
The use of lavender essential oil goes way back in time to more than 2,500 years. The Greeks, Romans and Russians infused their soaps and even their bathwater with lavender because of its scent as well as its cleansing properties. The oil found favor with the Egyptians who dipped garments in lavender oil before using them to wrap mummies.
There are several records of other cultures using lavender oil to scent perfumes and toiletries, heal wounds, and ward off infections. It was also often used to scent wardrobes and lingerie drawers.

Growing & Harvesting Lavender
 
With its sunny climate and chalky quick-drying soil, the Dobruja Valley offer conducive conditions for growing high quality lavender. A visit to our Bulgarian lavender farm in the Dobruja Valley is a delight to the senses, with fields of purple as far as the eye can see and the air filled with that distinctive floral aroma. Our farm has been managed by three generations of farmers. Over the years, we have tested and improved our growing techniques resulting in larger, richer yields.
The lavender blossoms possess the highest concentration of ester when they are in full bloom. Ester is the compound that gives this herb its unique aromatic profile. Harvesting lavender blossoms at this time ensures that the oil extracted is of the highest quality.
The ideal harvest time is between July and August, before the colder weather sets in. The harvesting is fully mechanized so it can be completed quickly and transported to the distillery as soon as possible to minimize the transit time. This ensures that the blossoms do not lose any of their aromatic or therapeutic components during transit and the oil extracted has a full aroma that is rich in therapeutic properties.   

Extraction
 
Lavender essential oil is extracted from the blossoms through the process of steam distillation. We have perfected the technique over the years so the oil extracted is 100% pure and all-natural. No chemicals or preservatives are used at any stage. Every batch is tested before it is passed for marketing to our customers.   
Steam distillation of 150 pounds of lavender blossoms yields about 1 pound of pure, concentrated, high-quality oil that contains a wide range of active components including linalool, 1,8-cineole, linalyl acetate, pinene, cineol, camphor and geraniol.

Description of Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil
 
Lavender essential oil is known the world-over for its distinctively sweet floral scent that is calming and soothing. In Bulgaria we grow locally developed varieties of Lavandula angustifolia, also known as True Lavender or English Lavender.    
What sets Bulgarian lavender essential oil apart from other varieties is its full-bodied floral aroma with woody and herbaceous hints. These little hints give the oil a more rounded scent that is desirable in perfumeries and other industries around the world.    

Get High Quality Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil at Wholesale Rates
 
AromaOilent is a family-run wholesale Bulgarian essential oils manufacturer and exporter. We manage large tracts of lavender fields and extract the oil in our own steam distillery, which is equipped with the latest technology. This allows us to have full control over the quality of the oil extracted, which is in great demand in perfumery, cosmetics, toiletry and pharmaceutical industries all over the world.  
Every batch of lavender oil that is processed undergoes rigorous testing to ensure that it meets the highest standards. Climatic conditions influence the exact composition of the oil extracted. We put every batch of oil through a Chemical Analysis process to ensure that the oil produced meets the Bulgarian National Standard.   
When you choose AromaOilent as your wholesale lavender essential oil supplier, you know you are getting the highest quality lavender essential oil at wholesale, competitive prices. You will also enjoy unparalleled customer service and fast shipping.

Uses/Effects of Lavender Essential Oil
 
Several studies have been done that indicate lavender essential oil has a positive effect on the nervous system and can be used to reduce stress, stabilize mood, and promote calm and relaxation.
The relaxing properties of lavender don’t stop there. Inhaling the aroma of lavender also improved sleep quality. It helps you fall off to sleep earlier and stay asleep longer. It also boosts the percentage of deep sleep time.
Lavender also has proven pain-relief properties. A whiff of lavender oil is a quick and natural way to soothe a pounding head, relieve feelings of nausea and motion sickness, and alleviate menstrual cramps.
Lavender’s antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties make it a great addition in skincare and hair-care products. Some studies suggest that the oil also helps heals minor wounds faster.

Industry Applications
 
•    Aromatherapy – Most used oil in aromatherapy for reducing stress and anxiety, promoting relaxation, inducing better sleep, soothing nausea and alleviating headaches.   
•    Spa and Wellness – Popular addition to massage oils because of its stress and pain relief properties.
•    Cosmetics Industry – Widely used in the production of lotions, creams, gels, soaps, and oils.
•    Perfume Industry – Popular ingredient in the perfume industry.
•    Therapeutic use – Used in bath care products, aromatherapy, salves and other products for therapeutic purposes.
•    Pharmaceutical industry – Used in pharmaceutical products formulated for various purposes from anti-spasmodic treatment to sedation and cell regeneration.
•    Medical care – Used for a wide range of medical purposes from managing chronic insomnia and post-stress conditions to burns, acne, colds and skin ulcers.

Macrocompound Content
•    Linalool:  22,0 – 34,0
•    Linalyl acetate: 30,0 – 42,0
•    Cis-β-ocimeme: 3,0 – 9,0
•    Terpinen-4-ol: 2,0-5,0
•    Trans-β-ocimeme: 2,0 – 5,0
•    1,8 cineole: max 2.0
•    Limonene: max 0,6
•    Camphor: max 0,6
•    Α-Terpineol:  0,8 – 2,0
•    Lavandulyl acetate: min 2.0

If you are looking for the large quantities of lavender essential oil at wholesale prices, you’re in the right place. Call AromaOilent today to order 100% pure, therapeutic-grade lavender essential oil at highly competitive rates.

 



02034889148
info@aromaoilent.com
  MENU

Home
About us
Enquiries and Orders
Privacy Policy
Contacts


CATEGORIES

Lavender
Melissa (Lemon Balm)
Yarrow
Dill
Geranium
German Chamomile
Helichrysum
2022 Aroma Oil Enterprises Ltd., All rights reserved.